f(x) (에프엑스) – My Style [Hangul, Romanization & Translation]

Victoria | Amber | Luna | Sulli | Krystal

Hangul Lyrics

Ladies and Gentlemen, f(x)! hey! (uh-huh, yeah) hey! let’s go!

저길 봐 good boy 저 옆에 그 뒤 왼쪽편 깔끔한 후드티 위에 재킷 멋진 match 좋아
아 아 style 멋져 왠지 맘이 떨려 oh! so stylish OK! my style

맘대로 뛰는 맘 숨겨지지 않는 맘 나 어떡해 나 어떡해 야단났어 stop!
멋대로 부푼 맘 팝콘처럼 튀는 맘 자꾸 티 나는 맘 더는 감출 수 없는 맘

마침내 그가 바라본다 그가 날 보며 웃는다
(My style) my style 나 어떡해 (aha)
(My style)
my style 꼭 찝어 너! (okay)
마침내 그가 다가온다 난 숨을 힘껏 참아 stop!
(My style) my style 또 두근대 (aha)
(My style) my style 콕 찍어 너! (okay)

침착해 서둘러 벌써 열걸음도 안 남았어 태연해 보이는 표정 네게 지어보일거야
아 아 스릴넘쳐 심장 쿵쿵거려 oh! so coolish OK! my style

잡히지 않는 맘 멈춰지지 않는 맘 나 어떡해 나 어떡해 큰일났어 stop!
춤추듯 뛰는 맘 말을 듣지 않는 맘 널 향해 뛰는 맘 다 보이는 나의 맘

마침내 그가 바라본다 그가 날 보며 웃는다
(My style) my style 나 어떡해 (aha)
(My style) my style 꼭 찝어 너! (okay)
마침내 그가 다가온다 난 숨을 힘껏 참아 stop!
(My style) my style 또 두근대 (aha)
(My style) my style 콕 찍어 너! (okay)

아 바로 그가 눈 앞에서 손 흔들며 말을 건다
(My style) my style 나 어떡해 (aha)
(My style) my style 꼭 찝어 너! (okay)
자 큰 숨을 들이쉬면 내 두근거림 모두 stop!
(My style) 들켜도 난 몰라 (aha)
(My style) 던 감출 수 없는 맘 (okay)

It’s what I see (yeah) that’s got me breathless (나나나나 나나나나)
Gimme some room cause I’m coming to get it (나나 나나나)
Everybody want it but you know I got it (나나나나 나나나나)
Not done yet gotta finish what you started (나나 나나나)
My eyes have been on you lately (my style 나 어떡해)
Just want you to be my baby (my style 꼭 찝어 너! )
Oh you so cool it’s got me freezing (널 향해 뛰는 맘)
Wanna figure you out (so) stop your brain teasing (다 보이는 나의 맘)

마침내 그가 바라본다 그가 날 보며 웃는다
(My style) my style 나 어떡해 (aha)
(My style) my style 꼭 찝어 너! (okay)
마침내 그가 다가온다 난 숨을 힘껏 참아 stop!
(My style) my style 또 두근대 (aha)
(My style) my style 콕 찍어 너! (okay)

아 바로 그가 눈 앞에서 손 흔들며 말을 건다
(My style) my style 나 어떡해 (aha)
(My style) my style 꼭 찝어 너! (okay)
자 큰 숨을 들이쉬면 내 두근거림 모두 stop!
(Luna/Krystal) Oh 들켜도 난 몰라 던 감출 수 없는 맘

Hey! my style 나 어떡해 hey! my style 꼭 찝어 너!
Hey! my style 또 두근대 my style 콕 찍어 너! hey!

Romanized Lyrics

Ladies and Gentlemen, f(x)!
Hey! (uh-huh, yeah) hey! let’s go!

jeogil bwa good boy jeo yeope geu dwi oenjjokpyeon
kkalkkeumhan hudeuti wie jaekit meotjin match joha
a a style meotjyeo waenji mami tteollyeo
Oh! so stylish OK! my style

mamdaero ttwineun mam sumgyeojiji anhneun mam
na eotteokhae na eotteokhae yadannasseo stop!
meotdaero bupun mam papkoncheoreom twineun mam
jakku ti naneun mam deoneun gamchul su eomneun mam

machimnae geuga barabonda geuga nal bomyeo utneunda
(My style) my style na eotteokhae (aha)
(My style) 
my style kkok jjibeo neo! (okay)
machimnae geuga dagaonda nan sumeul himkkeot chama stop!
(My style) my style tto dugeundae (aha)
(My style) 
my style kok jjigeo neo! (okay)

chimchakhae seodulleo beolsseo yeolgeoreumdo an namasseo
taeyeonhae boineun pyojeong nege jieoboilgeoya
a a seurilneomchyeo simjang kungkunggeoryeo
Oh! so coolish OK! my style

japhiji anhneun mam meomchwojiji anhneun mam
na eotteokhae na eotteokhae keunilnasseo stop!
chumchudeut ttwineun mam mareul deutji anhneun mam
neol hyanghae ttwineun mam da boineun naui mam

machimnae geuga barabonda geuga nal bomyeo utneunda
(My style) my style na eotteokhae (aha)
(My style)
my style kkok jjibeo neo! (okay)
machimnae geuga dagaonda nan sumeul himkkeot chama stop!
(My style) my style tto dugeundae (aha)
(My style) 
my style kok jjigeo neo! (okay)

a baro geuga nun apeseo son heundeulmyeo mareul geonda
(My style) my style na eotteokhae (aha)
(My style)
my style kkok jjibeo neo! (okay)
ja keun sumeul deuriswimyeon nae dugeungeorim modu stop!
(My style) deulkyeodo nan molla (aha)
(My style) deon gamchul su eomneun mam (okay)

It’s what I see (yeah) that’s got me breathless (nananana nananana)
Gimme some room cause I’m coming to get it (nana nanana)
Everybody want it but you know I got it (nananana nananana)
Not done yet gotta finish what you started (nana nanana)
My eyes have been on you lately (my style na eotteokhae)
Just want you to be my baby (my style kkok jjibeo neo!)
Oh you so cool it’s got me freezing (neol hyanghae ttwineun mam)
Wanna figure you out (so) stop your brain teasing (da boineun naui mam)

machimnae geuga barabonda geuga nal bomyeo usneunda
(My style) my style na eotteokhae (aha)
(My style) 
my style kkok jjibeo neo! (okay)
machimnae geuga dagaonda nan sumeul himkkeot chama stop!
(My style) my style tto dugeundae (aha)
(My style) 
my style kok jjigeo neo! (okay)

a baro geuga nun apeseo son heundeulmyeo mareul geonda
(My style) my style na eotteokhae (aha)
(My style) 
my style kkok jjibeo neo! (okay)
ja keun sumeul deuriswimyeon nae dugeungeorim modu stop!
(Luna/Krystal) Oh deulkyeodo nan molla deon gamchul su eomneun mam

Hey! my style na eotteokhae hey! my style kkok jjibeo neo!
Hey! my style tto dugeundae my style kok jjigeo neo! hey!

English Lyrics

Ladies and Gentlemen, f(x)!
Hey! (uh-huh, yeah) hey! let’s go!

Look there, good boy, next to that, behind there, towards the left
A jacket over a clean hoodie, I like that cool match
Ah, ah, your style’s so cool, for some reason, my heart’s fluttering
Oh so stylish, OK, my style

My heart is racing on its own, my heart cannot be hidden
What do I do, what do I do? I’m in trouble, stop
My heart that swells on its own, my heart that bursts like popcorn
My heart that is constantly obvious, my heart that can no longer hide

Finally, he looks over at me, he looks at me and laughs
(My style) my style, what do I do? (aha)
(My style)
my style, specifically you (okay)
Finally, he walks towards me, I powerfully hold my breath, stop
(My style) my style, my heart’s thumping again (aha)
(My style) my style, specifically you (okay)

Keep calm, hurry up, you don’t even have 10 steps left
An expression that seems calm, I’m going to try it on you
Ah, ah, I’m filled with thrill, my heart is beating, thump, thump
Oh so coolish, OK, my style

My heart that I can’t control, my heart that won’t stop
What do I do, what do I do? I’m in trouble, stop
My heart that beats as if it’s dancing, my heart that won’t listen to me
My heart that races towards you, my heart that everyone can see

Finally, he looks over at me, he looks at me and laughs
(My style) my style, what do I do? (aha)
(My style) my style, specifically you (okay)
Finally, he walks towards me, I powerfully hold my breath, stop
(My style) my style, my heart’s thumping again (aha)
(My style) my style, specifically you (okay)

Ah, he’s standing in front of me now
He’s waving his hands, trying to start a conversation
(My style) my style, what do I do? (aha)
(My style) my style, specifically you (okay)
Now, if I take a deep breath, my heart’s thumping will all stop
(My style) If I get caught, I don’t know what to do (aha)
(My style) I can’t hide my heart any longer (okay)

It’s what I see (yeah) that’s got me breathless (nananana nananana)
Gimme some room cause I’m coming to get it (nana nanana)
Everybody want it but you know I got it (nananana nananana)
Not done yet gotta finish what you started (nana nanana)
My eyes have been on you lately (my style, what do I do?)
Just want you to be my baby (my style, specifically you!)
Oh you so cool it’s got me freezing (my heart is beating for you)
Wanna figure you out (so) stop your brain teasing (look at my heart)

Finally, he looks over at me, he looks at me and laughs
(My style) my style, what do I do? (aha)
(My style) my style, specifically you (okay)
Finally, he walks towards me, I powerfully hold my breath, stop
(My style) my style, my heart’s thumping again (aha)
(My style) my style, specifically you (okay)

Ah, he’s standing in front of me now
He’s waving his hands, trying to start a conversation
(My style) my style, what do I do? (aha)
(My style) my style, specifically you (okay)
Now, if I take a deep breath, my heart’s thumping will all stop
(Luna/Krystal) If I get caught, I don’t know what to do
(Luna/Krystal) I can’t hide my heart any longer

Hey! my style, what do I do? hey! my style, specifically you
Hey! my style, my heart is beating again, my style, specifically you, hey!

Hangul: Music.Naver
Romanization: Eun Mi
English: superaffxtion.wordpress.com
Color code: Eun Mi

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s